Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
GE IC800SSD104RS1 S2K Servo Drive, 4.3 A, Resolver Feedback

GE IC800SSD104RS1 S2K Servo Drive, 4.3 A, Resolver Feedback

Brand
GE
Model
IC800SSD104RS1
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000025895
Category
Servo Systems

Key specifications

Weight
3.6 lb
Current
4.3 A
Evidence
AX Control (legacy GE Fanuc part page) https://www.axcontrol.com/automation/ge-fanuc-plc/servo-motors-and-amplifiers/IC800SSD104RS1
Dimensions
8.50 x 3.20 x 6.05 (H x W x D) in
Serial port
RS-232 programming port, 9600 baud, max 50 ft

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameGE IC800SSD104RS1 S2K Servo Drive, 4.3 A, Resolver Feedback
BrandGE
ModelIC800SSD104RS1
CategoryServo Systems
Weight3.6 lb
Current4.3 A
EvidenceAX Control (legacy GE Fanuc part page) https://www.axcontrol.com/automation/ge-fanuc-plc/servo-motors-and-amplifiers/IC800SSD104RS1
Dimensions8.50 x 3.20 x 6.05 (H x W x D) in
Serial portRS-232 programming port, 9600 baud, max 50 ft
Product typeS2K servo drive / amplifier with resolver feedback
Supply voltage115/230 VAC
Analog input range+/-10 VDC, 12-bit
Operating temperature0 to 50 C