Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
DELTA EFC0812DB EFC series DC Brushless Axial Fan

DELTA EFC0812DB EFC series DC Brushless Axial Fan

Brand
DELTA
Model
EFC0812DB
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000012831
Category
Compressors & Fans

Key specifications

Speed (ref.)
3800 RPM
Dimensions
80 x 80 x 15 mm
Input power
3.96 (MAX. 6.00) W
Input current
0.33 (MAX. 0.50) A
Rated voltage
12.0 VDC

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameDELTA EFC0812DB EFC series DC Brushless Axial Fan
BrandDELTA
ModelEFC0812DB
CategoryCompressors & Fans
Speed (ref.)3800 RPM
Dimensions80 x 80 x 15 mm
Input power3.96 (MAX. 6.00) W
Input current0.33 (MAX. 0.50) A
Rated voltage12.0 VDC
Operation voltage7.0 - 12.6 VDC
Acoustical noise (avg.)41.0 (MAX. 45.0) dB-A
Max. air flow (at zero static pressure)1.382 (48.80 CFM) m³/min