Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
AUO G065VN01 V2 6.5" VGA TFT-LCD Display Module

AUO G065VN01 V2 6.5" VGA TFT-LCD Display Module

Brand
AUO
Model
G065VN01 V2
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000023752
Category
HMIs & Industrial PCs

Key specifications

Resolution
640 x RGB x 480 (VGA)
Active area
132.48 x 99.36 mm
Display mode
TN, normally white
Physical size
153.0 x 118.0 x 10.9 mm
Screen diagonal
6.5 inch

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameAUO G065VN01 V2 6.5" VGA TFT-LCD Display Module
BrandAUO
ModelG065VN01 V2
CategoryHMIs & Industrial PCs
Resolution640 x RGB x 480 (VGA)
Active area132.48 x 99.36 mm
Display modeTN, normally white
Physical size153.0 x 118.0 x 10.9 mm
Screen diagonal6.5 inch
Input voltage VDD3.3 (typ.) V
Contrast ratio (typ.)600:1
White luminance (typ.)800 cd/m2
Electrical interface1 channel LVDS
Operating temperature-30 to +80 (panel surface) C