Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Allen-Bradley 700-HC24A1 NSNP

Allen-Bradley 700-HC24A1 NSNP

Model
700-HC24A1
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000004170
Category
Industrial Components

Key specifications

Depth
20.7 mm
Width
27.7 mm
Height
37.2 mm
Nominal current
7 A
Operating temperature
-30 °C

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Allen-Bradley 700-HC24A1 is a 700-HC general purpose miniature square relay with blade terminals and 4PDT 7A silver contacts (low energy rating 10V, 10mA), with a 120V 50/60Hz coil.

Technical reference

Product nameAllen-Bradley 700-HC24A1 NSNP
BrandAllen-Bradley
Model700-HC24A1
CategoryIndustrial Components
Depth20.7 mm
Width27.7 mm
Height37.2 mm
Nominal current7 A
Operating temperature-30 °C
Degree of protection (IP)IP20
List of degrees of protection (IP)IP20 with guarded terminal socket
Rated control supply voltage at AC 50 Hz120 V