Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Allen-Bradley 22B-B2P3F104 PowerFlex 40 0.4 kW AC Drive

Allen-Bradley 22B-B2P3F104 PowerFlex 40 0.4 kW AC Drive

Model
22BB2P3F104
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000000140
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Enclosure and mounting
Flange mount, IP20 open
Internal brake IGBT
Included
Displacement power factor
0.98 across the speed range
Rated motor power
0.4 kW (0.5 HP)
Communication
RS485

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Allen-Bradley 22B-B2P3F104 is a PowerFlex 40 AC drive from Rockwell's PowerFlex family. It is rated 0.4 kW (0.5 HP) with 2.3 A output current, for 200…240 V AC 3-phase input and 0…230 V 3-phase output, in an IP20 / NEMA/UL Type Open flange mount design. The flange-mount version helps reduce the overall enclosure size. The IP20 version is rated for -10…+50 °C ambient. It has an internal brake IGBT for dynamic braking. It uses sensorless vector control with autotune, programmable output frequency 0…400 Hz, 150% overload for 60 s or 200% for 3 s, an adjustable PWM carrier of 2…16 kHz, integral PID and timer, counter, basic logic and StepLogic functions. I/O is 24 V DC sink or source with three dedicated and four programmable digital inputs, a ±10 V and a 4…20 mA analog input, one analog output (0…10 V or 0…20 mA), two opto outputs and one form C relay output, plus an RS-485 (DSI) port; optional 22-COMM adapters add DeviceNet, EtherNet/IP, PROFIBUS DP, ControlNet, LonWorks or BACnet.

Technical reference

Product nameAllen-Bradley 22B-B2P3F104 PowerFlex 40 0.4 kW AC Drive
BrandAllen-Bradley
Model22BB2P3F104
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Enclosure and mountingFlange mount, IP20 open
Internal brake IGBTIncluded
Displacement power factor0.98 across the speed range
Rated motor power0.4 kW (0.5 HP)
CommunicationRS485
Operator interfaceIntegral digital keypad with LED display
Nominal AC input frequency50/60 Hz
AC input200-240 V AC, 3-phase, 50/60 Hz
Rated output current2.3 A