Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Allen-Bradley 1783-NATR Configurable NAT Router

Allen-Bradley 1783-NATR Configurable NAT Router

Model
1783-NATR
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000003340
Category
Industrial Communication

Key specifications

Depth
104.9 mm
Width
35.05 mm
Overall height
131.57 mm (5.18 in.)
Network
Ethernet
Mounting
DIN rail or panel; vertical only

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Allen-Bradley 1783-NATR is a Stratix configurable NAT router. It runs on 20.4…27.6V DC at 150 mA, consumes 3 W max, is rated for -25…+70 °C and is ODVA conformance tested for EtherNet/IP. It is UL Listed for Class I, Division 2 hazardous locations and certified to ATEX and IECEx (Ex nA IIC T4 Gc).

Technical reference

Product nameAllen-Bradley 1783-NATR Configurable NAT Router
BrandAllen-Bradley
Model1783-NATR
CategoryIndustrial Communication
Depth104.9 mm
Width35.05 mm
Overall height131.57 mm (5.18 in.)
NetworkEthernet
MountingDIN rail or panel; vertical only
Ethernet interfaces3 copper RJ45 ports: 1 public and 2 private
DC power supply24 V DC nominal; 20.4...27.6 V DC
Operating temperature-25...+70 °C
Maximum power consumption3 W