Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Allen-Bradley 150F108NBD Soft Starter

Allen-Bradley 150F108NBD SMC Flex 108 A Soft Starter

Model
150F108NBD
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000000142
Category
Drives and Motors

Key specifications

Depth
212.2 mm (8.35 in)
Width
196.4 mm (7.74 in)
Height
443.7 mm (17.47 in)
Weight
15 kg
Enclosure
Open type

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Allen-Bradley 150-F108NBD is an SMC Flex smart motor controller (soft starter) from Rockwell's Bulletin 150 SMC family. It is rated 108 A (75 Hp at 460V AC) for line-connected motors with a full-load current of 27…108 A, with a maximum motor rating of 55 kW at 400/415V AC and 75 Hp at 460V AC. It runs on 200…460V AC, 3-phase, 50 and 60 Hz with 100…240V AC control power. The SMC Flex is a modular soft starter with integrated bypass, a front keypad with backlit LCD display and two DPI ports for an optional human interface module and communication modules. Starting and stopping modes include soft start, current limit start, dual ramp, full voltage, linear speed acceleration, preset slow speed and soft stop, and it has four programmable auxiliary contacts and full metering (amps, volts, kW, kWh, power factor and motor thermal capacity usage).

Technical reference

Product nameAllen-Bradley 150F108NBD SMC Flex 108 A Soft Starter
BrandAllen-Bradley
Model150F108NBD
CategoryDrives and Motors
Depth212.2 mm (8.35 in)
Width196.4 mm (7.74 in)
Height443.7 mm (17.47 in)
Weight15 kg
EnclosureOpen type
Input voltage200–480 V AC
Control Voltage100...240V AC
Controller typeSoft starter
Controller Rating108 A 20-75Hp @ 460V AC