Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Allen-Bradley 150-C19NBR Soft Starter

Allen-Bradley 150-C19NBR SMC-3 Soft Starter, 19 A

Model
150-C19NBR
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000004328
Category
Drives and Motors

Key specifications

Depth
110 mm (4.33 in)
Width
44.8 mm (1.76 in)
Height
139.7 mm (5.5 in)
Weight
0.86 kg
Enclosure
Open type

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Allen-Bradley 150-C19NBR is an SMC-3 smart motor controller (soft starter) from Rockwell's Bulletin 150 SMC family. It is rated 19 A for line-connected motors with a full-load current of 6.3…19 A, with a maximum motor rating of 7.5 kW at 380/400/415V AC and 5…10 Hp at 460V AC. It runs on 200…460V AC, 3-phase, 50/60 Hz with 24V AC/DC control power. The SMC-3 is a compact soft starter with integrated bypass and true three-phase control; it has an electronic overload with selectable trip class 10, 15 or 20, selectable start times from 2 to 30 s, initial torque of 15…65% of locked rotor torque, current limit of 150…450% of full load current, kick start and soft stop.

Technical reference

Product nameAllen-Bradley 150-C19NBR SMC-3 Soft Starter, 19 A
BrandAllen-Bradley
Model150-C19NBR
CategoryDrives and Motors
Depth110 mm (4.33 in)
Width44.8 mm (1.76 in)
Height139.7 mm (5.5 in)
Weight0.86 kg
EnclosureOpen type
Sub BrandSMC-3
Rated current19 A
Line frequency50/60 Hz
Control voltage24 V AC/DC
Controller typeSMC-3
Internal bypassIntegrated
Maximum line voltage480 V AC, 3-phase
Degree of protection (IP)IP2X