Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Allen-Bradley 150-C135NBD Soft Starter

Allen-Bradley 150-C135NBD SMC-3 Soft Starter, 135 A

Model
150-C135NBD
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000003889
Category
Drives and Motors

Key specifications

Depth
205.2 mm (8.08 in)
Width
196.4 mm (7.74 in)
Height
443.7 mm (17.47 in)
Weight
15 kg
Enclosure
Open type

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Allen-Bradley 150-C135NBD is an SMC-3 smart motor controller (soft starter) from Rockwell's Bulletin 150 SMC family. It is rated 135 A for line-connected motors with a full-load current of 34…135 A, with a maximum motor rating of 75 kW at 380/400/415V AC and 60…100 Hp at 460V AC. It runs on 200…460V AC, 3-phase, 50/60 Hz with 100…240V AC control power. The SMC-3 is a compact soft starter with integrated bypass and true three-phase control; it has an electronic overload with selectable trip class 10, 15 or 20, selectable start times from 2 to 30 s, initial torque of 15…65% of locked rotor torque, current limit of 150…450% of full load current, kick start and soft stop.

Technical reference

Product nameAllen-Bradley 150-C135NBD SMC-3 Soft Starter, 135 A
BrandAllen-Bradley
Model150-C135NBD
CategoryDrives and Motors
Depth205.2 mm (8.08 in)
Width196.4 mm (7.74 in)
Height443.7 mm (17.47 in)
Weight15 kg
EnclosureOpen type
Sub BrandSMC-3
Rated current135 A
Line frequency50/60 Hz
Control voltage100–240 V AC
Controller typeSMC-3
Internal bypassIntegrated
Maximum line voltage480 V AC, 3-phase
Degree of protection (IP)IP2X