Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
ABB PFTL 101A-2.0kN Pillow block load cell (horizontal force measurement)

ABB PFTL 101A-2.0kN Pillow block load cell (horizontal force measurement)

Brand
ABB
Model
PFTL 101A-2.0kN
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000014158
Category
Test & Measurement

Key specifications

Deflection
0.015 mm
Nominal load
2.0 kN
Accuracy class
0.5 %
Spring constant
130 kN/mm
Repeatability error
<±0.05 %

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameABB PFTL 101A-2.0kN Pillow block load cell (horizontal force measurement)
BrandABB
ModelPFTL 101A-2.0kN
CategoryTest & Measurement
Deflection0.015 mm
Nominal load2.0 kN
Accuracy class0.5 %
Spring constant130 kN/mm
Repeatability error<±0.05 %
Permitted load in transverse direction10 kN
Overload capacity in measurement direction10 kN