Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
SMC AMV3-10 Exhaust Cleaner

SMC AMV3-10 Exhaust Cleaner

Brand
SMC
Model
AMV3-10
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000003345
Category
Industrial Automation Parts

Key specifications

Weight
1.6 kg
Port size
R1
Filtration
0.3 µm (95% trapping efficiency)
Product type
Vacuum pump exhaust cleaner
Maximum air flow
360 L/min (ANR)

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The SMC AMV3-10 is an AMV series exhaust cleaner that captures oil mist from the exhaust of a vacuum pump. This size 3 unit has an R1 connection and suits pumps with a maximum exhaust speed of 360 L/min. Oil mist removal is 99.5% or more with 0.3 µm filtration, and the maximum operating temperature is 80°C. It holds 0.3 L of collected oil, weighs 1.6 kg and uses the AMV-EL3 replacement element.

Technical reference

Product nameSMC AMV3-10 Exhaust Cleaner
BrandSMC
ModelAMV3-10
CategoryIndustrial Automation Parts
Weight1.6 kg
Port sizeR1
Filtration0.3 µm (95% trapping efficiency)
Product typeVacuum pump exhaust cleaner
Maximum air flow360 L/min (ANR)
Oil accumulation amount0.3 L
Oil mist removal99.5% or more
Maximum operating temperature80 °C