Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
SMC AC40-06-B AC-B Air Filter + Regulator + Lubricator Unit

SMC AC40-06-B AC-B Air Filter + Regulator + Lubricator Unit

Brand
SMC
Model
AC40-06-B
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000020830
Category
Air Preparation

Key specifications

Weight
1.53 kg
Body size
40 (3/4 port version)
Components
AF40-06-A + AR40-06-B + AL40-06-A
Proof pressure
1.5 MPa
Set pressure range
0.05 to 0.85 MPa

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameSMC AC40-06-B AC-B Air Filter + Regulator + Lubricator Unit
BrandSMC
ModelAC40-06-B
CategoryAir Preparation
Weight1.53 kg
Body size40 (3/4 port version)
ComponentsAF40-06-A + AR40-06-B + AL40-06-A
Proof pressure1.5 MPa
Set pressure range0.05 to 0.85 MPa
Pipe thread / port sizeRc 3/4 (06)
Recommended lubricantClass 1 turbine oil (ISO VG32)
Max. operating pressure1.0 MPa
Nominal filtration rating5 µm