Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Setra CSSGA2100NN Model CSS Solid-Core Current Switch

Setra CSSGA2100NN Model CSS Solid-Core Current Switch

Brand
Setra
Model
CSSGA2100NN
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000022173
Category
Test & Measurement

Key specifications

Dimensions
2.54 x 1.85 x 0.98 in. (65 x 47 x 25 mm)
Description
Model CSS, Adjustable Setpoint, with LED, 1.00 A Setpoint, No Snap-on Power Relay
Aperture size
0.71 in. (18 mm) dia.
Status output
Switch normally open, 1 A @ 30 VAC/DC max.
Amperage range
1.00 to 135 A

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameSetra CSSGA2100NN Model CSS Solid-Core Current Switch
BrandSetra
ModelCSSGA2100NN
CategoryTest & Measurement
Dimensions2.54 x 1.85 x 0.98 in. (65 x 47 x 25 mm)
DescriptionModel CSS, Adjustable Setpoint, with LED, 1.00 A Setpoint, No Snap-on Power Relay
Aperture size0.71 in. (18 mm) dia.
Status outputSwitch normally open, 1 A @ 30 VAC/DC max.
Amperage range1.00 to 135 A
Agency approvalsCE, RoHS, c-UL Listed 508 (E317719)
Temperature range-15 to 60 °C
Current switching modeOver/Under Current Sensing
Continuous operating current125 A, 600 VAC