Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
National Instruments SCXI-1303 32-Channel Isothermal Terminal Block

National Instruments SCXI-1303 32-Channel Isothermal Terminal Block

Model
SCXI-1303
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000026420
Category
Terminals, Cables & Connectors

Key specifications

Evidence
National Instruments installation guide 321923B-01
CJC accuracy
0.5 °C (15 to 35 °C); 0.9 °C (0 to 15 °C and 35 to 55 °C)
Type designation
SCXI-1303
CJC repeatability
0.2 °C (15 to 35 °C)
CJC sensor output
1.91 to 0.58 V from 0 to 55 °C

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameNational Instruments SCXI-1303 32-Channel Isothermal Terminal Block
BrandNational Instruments
ModelSCXI-1303
CategoryTerminals, Cables & Connectors
EvidenceNational Instruments installation guide 321923B-01
CJC accuracy0.5 °C (15 to 35 °C); 0.9 °C (0 to 15 °C and 35 to 55 °C)
Type designationSCXI-1303
CJC repeatability0.2 °C (15 to 35 °C)
CJC sensor output1.91 to 0.58 V from 0 to 55 °C
Used with modulesSCXI-1102, SCXI-1102B, SCXI-1102C, SCXI-1100
Number of channels32 differential
Cold-junction sensorThermistor
Number of screw terminals78