Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric MDS-C1-V2-4545S MDS-C1 Servo drive unit (2-axis)

Mitsubishi Electric MDS-C1-V2-4545S MDS-C1 Servo drive unit (2-axis)

Model
MDS-C1-V2-4545S
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000015025
Category
Servo Systems

Key specifications

Mass
5.2 kg
Rated output
4.5 + 4.5 kW
Input rated current
60 A
Input rated voltage
270 to 311 V
Output rated current
28.0 + 28.0 A

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric MDS-C1-V2-4545S MDS-C1 Servo drive unit (2-axis)
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelMDS-C1-V2-4545S
CategoryServo Systems
Mass5.2 kg
Rated output4.5 + 4.5 kW
Input rated current60 A
Input rated voltage270 to 311 V
Output rated current28.0 + 28.0 A
Output rated voltage155 V AC