Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Mitsubishi Electric FR-V520-5.5K FR-V500 vector inverter Vector inverter (200 V class, discontinued)

Mitsubishi Electric FR-V520-5.5K FR-V500 vector inverter Vector inverter (200 V class, discontinued)

Model
FR-V520-5.5K
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000030550
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Rated current
28.5 A
Rated capacity
9.8 kVA
Dedicated motor
SF-V5RU (1500 r/min series)
Applied motor capacity
5.5 kW
Overload current rating
150% 60 s, 200% 0.5 s (inverse-time)

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameMitsubishi Electric FR-V520-5.5K FR-V500 vector inverter Vector inverter (200 V class, discontinued)
BrandMitsubishi Electric
ModelFR-V520-5.5K
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Rated current28.5 A
Rated capacity9.8 kVA
Dedicated motorSF-V5RU (1500 r/min series)
Applied motor capacity5.5 kW
Overload current rating150% 60 s, 200% 0.5 s (inverse-time)