Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Kollmorgen E33NRHA-LNN-NS-00 E Series NEMA 34 Hybrid Stepper Motor

Kollmorgen E33NRHA-LNN-NS-00 E Series NEMA 34 Hybrid Stepper Motor

Model
E33NRHA-LNN-NS-00
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000034709
Category
Motors & Gearboxes

Key specifications

Weight
3.45 kg
Brand note
collected as GE; the code is a Kollmorgen E/H Series model number (Kollmorgen selection guide KM_SG_00091-EH Rev D)
Frame / stacks
NEMA 34 (3.38 in. dia.), 3 rotor stacks, E = SIGMAX construction
Phase inductance
2.3 mH
Phase resistance
0.23 Ohm

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameKollmorgen E33NRHA-LNN-NS-00 E Series NEMA 34 Hybrid Stepper Motor
BrandKollmorgen
ModelE33NRHA-LNN-NS-00
CategoryMotors & Gearboxes
Weight3.45 kg
Brand notecollected as GE; the code is a Kollmorgen E/H Series model number (Kollmorgen selection guide KM_SG_00091-EH Rev D)
Frame / stacksNEMA 34 (3.38 in. dia.), 3 rotor stacks, E = SIGMAX construction
Phase inductance2.3 mH
Phase resistance0.23 Ohm
Connections / winding4 lead parallel (H), winding type A
Rotor / shaft / feedbackLaminated rotor (L), single shaft (N), smooth (N); NS = no feedback; 00 = standard, no shaft seal
Rated current per phase8.6 A DC
Holding torque (2 phases on)6.64 N·m
Construction / connection styleR = regular / leadwire