Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Fuji Electric FRN0007C2S-4C FRENIC-Mini C2 2.2kW 400V AC Drive

Fuji Electric FRN0007C2S-4C FRENIC-Mini C2 2.2kW 400V AC Drive

Model
FRN0007C2S-4C
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000012964
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Weight
1.7 kg
Protection
IP20 (IEC 60529) / UL open type
Input power
3-phase 380-480 V, 50/60 Hz
Rated capacity
4.8 kVA
Applicable motor
2.2 kW

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameFuji Electric FRN0007C2S-4C FRENIC-Mini C2 2.2kW 400V AC Drive
BrandFuji Electric
ModelFRN0007C2S-4C
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Weight1.7 kg
ProtectionIP20 (IEC 60529) / UL open type
Input power3-phase 380-480 V, 50/60 Hz
Rated capacity4.8 kVA
Applicable motor2.2 kW
Overload capability150% of rated current for 1 min
Rated output current6.3 (5.5) A
Rated input current (with DCR / without)4.4 / 8.2 A