Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
EATON F271-IS Fieldbus Wiring Block

EATON F271-IS Fieldbus Wiring Block

Brand
EATON
Model
F271-IS
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000017345
Category
Industrial Communication

Key specifications

Weight
1.36 kg
Mounting
DIN rail
Dimensions
69.1 x 188.4 x 50.5 mm
Supply voltage
24 VDC
Maximum current
1.2 A

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameEATON F271-IS Fieldbus Wiring Block
BrandEATON
ModelF271-IS
CategoryIndustrial Communication
Weight1.36 kg
MountingDIN rail
Dimensions69.1 x 188.4 x 50.5 mm
Supply voltage24 VDC
Maximum current1.2 A
Number of spurs12
Fieldbus protocolFOUNDATION fieldbus or PROFIBUS PA
Operating humidity5 to 95 (non-condensing) %RH
Specification noteSpecifications from supplier data; please verify against the nameplate before ordering.
Operating temperature-50 to +70 °C