Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Delta VFD015EL43A VFD-EL AC Motor Drive

Delta VFD015EL43A VFD-EL AC Motor Drive

Brand
DELTA
Model
VFD015EL43A
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000007451
Category
Variable Frequency Drives

Key specifications

Rated power
1.5 kW
Input supply
400 V three phase
Mains voltage range
342~528 V
Rated input current
4.3 A
Rated output current
4.2 A

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Delta VFD015EL43A is a VFD-EL series micro AC motor drive with V/f control for a 3-phase 380-480 V, 50/60 Hz supply. It suits a 1.5 kW (2 HP) motor, with a rated output current of 4.2 A, a rated output capacity of 3.3 kVA and a rated input current of 4.3 A. Overload capacity is 150% of rated current for 1 minute and the output frequency range is 0.1 to 599 Hz. The drive has a built-in EMC filter and an RS-485 (Modbus) port, and braking torque can be raised with an optional brake resistor. It is a frame A unit in an IP20 enclosure weighing 1.2 kg.

Technical reference

Product nameDelta VFD015EL43A VFD-EL AC Motor Drive
BrandDELTA
ModelVFD015EL43A
CategoryVariable Frequency Drives
Rated power1.5 kW
Input supply400 V three phase
Mains voltage range342~528 V
Rated input current4.3 A
Rated output current4.2 A
Rated output capacity3.3 kVA