Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
DELTA ECMA-LA1855S3 ECMA AC Servo Motor

DELTA ECMA-LA1855S3 ECMA AC Servo Motor

Brand
DELTA
Model
ECMA-LA1855S3
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000029821
Category
Servo Systems

Key specifications

Max. torque
87.53 N-m
Model code
L: 400 V / 1,500 rpm; A: absolute encoder (single cycle 17-bit, multi-cycle 16-bit); 18: 180 mm; 55: 5.5 kW; S: keyway with fixed screw holes, with brake, with oil seal; 3: specific shaft diameter 42 mm
Rated power
5.5 kW
Rated torque
35.0 N-m
Rated current
22.37 A

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameDELTA ECMA-LA1855S3 ECMA AC Servo Motor
BrandDELTA
ModelECMA-LA1855S3
CategoryServo Systems
Max. torque87.53 N-m
Model codeL: 400 V / 1,500 rpm; A: absolute encoder (single cycle 17-bit, multi-cycle 16-bit); 18: 180 mm; 55: 5.5 kW; S: keyway with fixed screw holes, with brake, with oil seal; 3: specific shaft diameter 42 mm
Rated power5.5 kW
Rated torque35.0 N-m
Rated current22.37 A
Weight (with brake)36 kg
Rated speed / max. speed1500 / 3000 r/min
Max. instantaneous current56.0 A