Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
DELTA ECMA-F11313SS ECMA AC Servo Motor

DELTA ECMA-F11313SS ECMA AC Servo Motor

Brand
DELTA
Model
ECMA-F11313SS
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000029813
Category
Servo Systems

Key specifications

Max. torque
23.3 N-m
Model code
F: 220 V / 1,500 rpm; 1: incremental 20-bit encoder; 13: 130 mm; 13: 1.3 kW; S: keyway with fixed screw holes, with brake, with oil seal; S: standard shaft diameter
Rated power
1.3 kW
Rated torque
8.34 N-m
Rated current
12.6 A

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Technical reference

Product nameDELTA ECMA-F11313SS ECMA AC Servo Motor
BrandDELTA
ModelECMA-F11313SS
CategoryServo Systems
Max. torque23.3 N-m
Model codeF: 220 V / 1,500 rpm; 1: incremental 20-bit encoder; 13: 130 mm; 13: 1.3 kW; S: keyway with fixed screw holes, with brake, with oil seal; S: standard shaft diameter
Rated power1.3 kW
Rated torque8.34 N-m
Rated current12.6 A
Weight (with brake)10.8 kg
Rated speed / max. speed1500 / 3000 r/min
Max. instantaneous current38.6 A