Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Allen-Bradley 22FD2P5N103 Industrial Electronic Component

Allen-Bradley 22F-D2P5N103 PowerFlex 4M 0.75 kW 480 V AC VFD

Model
22FD2P5N103
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000001221
Category
Industrial Automation Parts

Key specifications

Enclosure
IP20, NEMA/UL Type Open
Dynamic brake transistor
No internal brake IGBT
EMC filter
No internal EMC filter
Motor power
0.75 kW
Power factor
0.98

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Allen-Bradley 22F-D2P5N103 is a PowerFlex 4M AC drive from Rockwell's PowerFlex family. It is rated 0.75 kW (1 HP), for 380…480 V AC 3-phase input and 0…460 V 3-phase output, in frame A. Output current is 2.5 A. Input current is 3.5 A (3.0 kVA) over a 340…528 V AC supply range. It is an IP20, NEMA/UL Type Open panel-mount drive (DIN rail mounting on frames A and B) rated for –10…+50 °C ambient, or –10…+40 °C when zero stacked. This version has no brake IGBT. It uses volts/hertz control with automatic boost (IR compensation) and slip compensation, programmable output frequency 0…400 Hz, 150% overload for 60 s or 200% for 3 s and an adjustable PWM carrier of 2…10 kHz, with feed-through wiring for simple retrofits. The integral keypad has a potentiometer and a 4-digit display; I/O is 24 V DC sink or source with stop, start and direction inputs, two programmable digital inputs, a 0…10 V and a 4…20 mA analog input and one form C relay output. The RS-485/DSI port supports Modbus RTU; 22-COMM network adapters can be used only through an external DSI communications kit.

Technical reference

Product nameAllen-Bradley 22F-D2P5N103 PowerFlex 4M 0.75 kW 480 V AC VFD
BrandAllen-Bradley
Model22FD2P5N103
CategoryIndustrial Automation Parts
EnclosureIP20, NEMA/UL Type Open
Dynamic brake transistorNo internal brake IGBT
EMC filterNo internal EMC filter
Motor power0.75 kW
Power factor0.98
Communication interfaceRS-485
Rated output current2.5 A
Operator interfaceIntegral keypad with speed potentiometer and LED display
Input frequency50-60 Hz
Input voltage480 V AC, three-phase