Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Allen-Bradley 150F135NZD Soft Starter

Allen-Bradley 150F135NZD SMC Flex 135 A Soft Starter

Model
150F135NZD
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000002187
Category
Drives and Motors

Key specifications

Depth
212.2 mm (8.35 in)
Width
196.4 mm (7.74 in)
Height
443.7 mm (17.47 in)
Weight
15 kg
Enclosure
Open type

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Allen-Bradley 150-F135NZD is an SMC Flex smart motor controller (soft starter) from Rockwell's Bulletin 150 SMC family. It is rated 135 A (100 Hp at 460V AC) for line-connected motors with a full-load current of 34…135 A, with a maximum motor rating of 132 kW at 690V AC and 125 Hp at 600V AC. It runs on 230…690V AC, 3-phase, 50 and 60 Hz (line-connected motors only; the 690V rating is for Y-type systems only) with 100…240V AC control power. The SMC Flex is a modular soft starter with integrated bypass, a front keypad with backlit LCD display and two DPI ports for an optional human interface module and communication modules. Starting and stopping modes include soft start, current limit start, dual ramp, full voltage, linear speed acceleration, preset slow speed and soft stop, and it has four programmable auxiliary contacts and full metering (amps, volts, kW, kWh, power factor and motor thermal capacity usage).

Technical reference

Product nameAllen-Bradley 150F135NZD SMC Flex 135 A Soft Starter
BrandAllen-Bradley
Model150F135NZD
CategoryDrives and Motors
Depth212.2 mm (8.35 in)
Width196.4 mm (7.74 in)
Height443.7 mm (17.47 in)
Weight15 kg
EnclosureOpen type
Input voltage230–690 V AC
Control Voltage100...240V AC
Controller typeSoft starter
Controller Rating135 A 25-100Hp @ 460V AC