Industrial automation and machinery parts sourcingEmail: info@gearwellmro.com
Allen-Bradley 150F1250NBE Soft Starter

Allen-Bradley 150F1250NBE SMC Flex 1250 A Soft Starter

Model
150F1250NBE
GEARWELL SKU
GWP-000003711
Category
Drives and Motors

Key specifications

Depth
346.2 mm (13.63 in)
Width
596.9 mm (23.50 in)
Height
1041.1 mm (41 in)
Weight
224 kg
Enclosure
Open type

This opens your email client. Send the email to submit your inquiry; this website does not store your message.

← Back to products

Product overview

The Allen-Bradley 150-F1250NBE is an SMC Flex smart motor controller (soft starter) from Rockwell's Bulletin 150 SMC family. It is rated 1250 A (1000 Hp at 460V AC) for line-connected motors with a full-load current of 416…1250 A, with a maximum motor rating of 710 kW at 400/415V AC and 1000 Hp at 460V AC. It runs on 200…460V AC, 3-phase, 50 and 60 Hz with 110/120V AC control power. The SMC Flex is a modular soft starter with integrated bypass, a front keypad with backlit LCD display and two DPI ports for an optional human interface module and communication modules. Starting and stopping modes include soft start, current limit start, dual ramp, full voltage, linear speed acceleration, preset slow speed and soft stop, and it has four programmable auxiliary contacts and full metering (amps, volts, kW, kWh, power factor and motor thermal capacity usage).

Technical reference

Product nameAllen-Bradley 150F1250NBE SMC Flex 1250 A Soft Starter
BrandAllen-Bradley
Model150F1250NBE
CategoryDrives and Motors
Depth346.2 mm (13.63 in)
Width596.9 mm (23.50 in)
Height1041.1 mm (41 in)
Weight224 kg
EnclosureOpen type
Input voltage200–480 V AC
Control Voltage100...120V AC
Controller typeSoft starter
Controller Rating1250 A 1000Hp @ 460V AC